?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 January 2009 @ 08:20 pm
Super Junior: Just Two  
Title: Just Two
Fandom: Super Junior
Pairing: HanChul (Hangeng/Heechul)
Genre: Romance, a bit of angst maybe.
Rating: PG
Words: 488
Disclaimer: I own no one.
Summary: For once, Hangeng meets someone he doesn't like and Heechul meets someone he really loves.
A/N: I don't know, it's kinda weird. Written during a very boring History class. It's also really short. And un-beta'd!



It took Heechul two seconds to realize that the new guy who was going to share a dorm with him from now on was Chinese. He could tell from his broken Korean, the Chinese curses under his breath and his blank expression as soon as Heechul started talking to him, probably way too fast for the Chinese boy to understand.


It took Hangeng two seconds to realize that Heechul was a bitchy, obnoxious princess. He could tell from his horrible fashion sense, the smirk that didn't seem to leave his face, and his voice, so used to commanding other around.

.

It took Heechul two days to realize that Hangeng was a gifted cook. The Chinese guy seemed calm when he was cooking. As Heechul watched Hangeng chop vegetables for a soup he wondered whether the boiling water cooled off the other's boiling thoughts and mind.
Also, his Beijing Fried Rice was the most delicious thing he had ever tasted.


It took Hangeng two days to realize that Heechul was demanding. When he cooked – cooking was something that one did not need grammar or strange-sounding words that felt weird on his tongue for – he did it not because he pitied the other trainees in this dorm whose cooking skills were pretty much non-existent. And especially not for Heechul. But he was with him in the kitchen, watching his every move, waiting for the dish to be served. If Hangeng would be able to tell him to leave without starting a big fight, he would do it. But he didn't even know the right polite words for it.

.

It took Heechul two weeks to realize that Hangeng was homesick. When he walked in on the Chinese boy crying after he had a very cheerful sounding phone conversation with his mother, he wanted to comfort the younger one, he wanted to wipe away his tears and wanted to do everything to make him smile again.


It took Hangeng two weeks to realize that Heechul had a talent for walking in on him during awkward moments. He didn't want anyone to know how much he missed China, his family, his friends. When he saw Heechul standing in the door frame, he felt ashamed because of his tears. Once again he felt the urge to yell at the older boy, to tell him to leave, and most importantly, to leave him alone from now on. But when Heechul sat down next to him, put his arm around him and patted his shoulder comfortingly, Hangeng realized that he hadn't felt this good since he left China.

.

It took Heechul and Hangeng two months to realize that they were in love.

.

It took SM Entertainment two years to realize that Heechul and Hangeng would be the perfect addition to their newly formed group called Super Junior.
However, it only took the fangirls two seconds to come up with the name HanChul.
------


It's rather weird.
Does anyone want to be my beta-reader? ^^'
 
 
Current Mood: nervous
Current Music: Big Bang - 오,아,오 | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
lucid_acolytelucid_acolyte on January 4th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
I think fangirls have this strange sense for OTPs...

and Hanchul...why can't anyone see Hanchul when they are like broadcasting their live...even without words???

<3333333333333333333~~
Laura: SuJu// HanChulalfiri on January 4th, 2009 08:04 pm (UTC)
I don't know, I can see it though :3

:)
FollowUrDestinyfollowurdestiny on January 4th, 2009 08:18 pm (UTC)
hanchul ♥♥
fine wine connoisseur.: hanchulkitkii on January 4th, 2009 08:04 pm (UTC)
omo!

I really love this~ <3 LOL

its all so truuuuue~

and yes, thats because fangirls are talented 8D

thank you so much for writing it was a joy to read <3
Laura: SuJu// HanChulalfiri on January 4th, 2009 08:04 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like it :D

cobalt_sparks on January 4th, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
Awww...it's so sweet ^_^ I love how Heechul's the lovestruck one in this fic. <33333 It's all true though right? Heechu; and Hankyung were the first Super Junior members that I noticed...thus HANCHUL SHIPPER!

Laura: SuJu// Heechul Trotalfiri on January 4th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
Yay, I'm glad you like it :D
Haha, Full House was the first thing I watched with SuJu, and there is so much obvious!Hanchul :)
민수musical_smiles on January 4th, 2009 09:01 pm (UTC)
OMO that was adorable *huggles the HanChul*
and oh so true too~
Us fangirls, we have a talent for naming OTPs in no time at all XD all others should bow down to us! >D
Laura: SuJu// Hangeng Bubblesalfiri on January 4th, 2009 09:35 pm (UTC)
Aw, I'm very glad you like it :D
Haha, they really should bow to our fangirl-y skills! :D
亚历山德拉: heechul -> lonely in gorgeouscrimsonetoile on January 4th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
i;m glad the history class was so boring, then :)
it's... adorable. cute yet, funny (esp the last sentence, lol). it took me a few minutes to fall for this fic. give us more hanchul in the future! >DDDDD
Laura: SuJu// Heechulalfiri on January 4th, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC)
Hehe, it always is, so I will definitely write more fics during History in the future :3

Thank you very much for your nice comment btw. I'm glad you like it :D
Mikαely.suzukisan on January 4th, 2009 10:08 pm (UTC)
...Perfect. <3333333333333333333333333333
Laura: SuJu// Donghae Heartalfiri on January 4th, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks :D
innocently_hot: hanchulinnocently_hot on January 5th, 2009 02:50 am (UTC)
i love it. i think it was a good approach, how you choose the words to represent their feeling, though hankyung was a bit oblious about his feeling, but that's okay, at least he realized that he love heechul in the end... thanks for sharing~
Laura: SuJu// HanChulalfiri on January 5th, 2009 11:55 am (UTC)
:D
I'm glad you like it!
ai_sumairuai_sumairu on January 5th, 2009 09:08 am (UTC)
Awwwww... I love how their relationship developed!!!! And this line just might be a tad too close to reality...

However, it only took the fangirls two seconds to come up with the name HanChul.

I kinda agree! I mean we, fangirls can sense things like this1 XP
Laura: SuJu// OTP// KangTeukalfiri on January 5th, 2009 11:56 am (UTC)
Haha, yay for fangirl skills! :D
looking for love in those black alleyssuperbmushroom on January 5th, 2009 09:42 am (UTC)
HAHAH! so right with the fangirls!

and this is just so AMAZING; how true everything were and HANCHUL!<3
Laura: SuJu// Hangeng Bubblesalfiri on January 5th, 2009 11:56 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like it :D
mikudaisuki on January 5th, 2009 10:07 am (UTC)
I don't think it's weird at all, It's awesome in fact and well written too ^^
Laura: SuJu// Eeteuk Trotalfiri on January 5th, 2009 11:56 am (UTC)
Aw, thank you so much! :D
费琳芮⇔アリス: Siwon dimplesonewsouffle on January 5th, 2009 10:34 pm (UTC)
Omo! That was so cute~ <333
I really enjoyed the style that you wrote with! ^_^

Oh! I have one correction. ^^;;;

"so used to commanding others around."


Laura: SuJu// Kibumalfiri on January 5th, 2009 10:35 pm (UTC)
Aw, I'm glad you like it.

And thanks for correcting me :) *goes to edit*
Syahirah, ♥polaroidsho_ts on January 13th, 2009 10:14 am (UTC)
HANCHUL! ♥ :D
ftw bb (:

Oh, one correction!
"way too fast for the Chinese boy to understand."
Laura: SuJu// Happy Pajama Partyalfiri on January 13th, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC)
Aish, of course :/
At least it's just a typo, I spelled it right when I first wrote it.

Anyway, glad you like it :)
battudiep on April 6th, 2010 02:27 pm (UTC)
HanChul is so sweet. I really love this fic and your writing ^^
I'm Vietnamese ELF, and would you mind if I translate this fic into Vietnamese and post in my blog?
thanks and wait for your feedback ^^